Staff

Click to expand the section you would like to view

Core School Leadership Team
Aaron Meredith

Aaron Meredith

Headteacher

Alison McKenzie

Alison McKenzie

Assistant Headteacher

Charlotte Parry

Charlotte Parry

Assistant Headteacher

Nursery Team
Laura Greenaway

Laura Greenaway

Nursery Leader & Teacher

Alice Pattison

Alice Pattison

Nursery Teacher

Jessica Martin

Jessica Martin

2 Year Old Nursery Teacher

Clare Martin

Clare Martin

Nursery TLA

Emma Petre

Emma Petre

Nursery TLA

Lydia Ferguson

Lydia Ferguson

Nursery TLA

Ruth Major

Ruth Major

Nursery TLA

Jenna Russell

Jenna Russell

Nursery TLA

Ellie Willbourn

Ellie Willbourn

Nursery TLA

Rebecca Harrison

Rebecca Harrison

Nursery TLA

Reception Team
Emma Umney

Emma Umney

Reception Leader

Felicity Ng

Felicity Ng

Reception Teacher

Hannah Donnelly

Hannah Donnelly

Reception HLTLA

Amy Flude

Amy Flude

Reception TLA

Karen Cox

Karen Cox

Reception TLA

Nicola Gill

Nicola Gill

Reception TLA

Year 1 & 2 Team
Rosie Braund

Rosie Braund

Y2 Teacher & Y1/2 Unit Leader

Kirsty Terry

Kirsty Terry

Y2 Teacher

Sarah Jewell

Sarah Jewell

Y1 Teacher

Josh Frame

Josh Frame

Y1 Teacher

Jane Giddy

Jane Giddy

Y1 TLA & Y1/2 HLTLA

Lisa Mitchell

Lisa Mitchell

Y1 TLA

Louise Miller

Louise Miller

Y2 TLA

Cath Davis

Cath Davis

Y2 TLA

Kathy May

Kathy May

Y2 TLA

Year 3 & 4 Team
Charlotte Parry

Charlotte Parry

Y3 Teacher & Y34 Unit Leader

Sarah Burring

Sarah Burring

Y3 Teacher

Chelsea Castell

Chelsea Castell

Y4 Teacher

Paddy Kumar

Paddy Kumar

Y4 Teacher

Rebecca Hoodless

Rebecca Hoodless

Y3 TLA & Y3/4 HLTLA

Linda Watters

Linda Watters

Y3 TLA

Leisa Hussey

Leisa Hussey

Y4 TLA

Laura Nancollis

Laura Nancollis

Y4 TLA

Year 5 & 6 Team
Alison McKenzie

Alison McKenzie

Y6 Teacher & Y5/6 Unit Leader

Daniel Tamblyn

Daniel Tamblyn

Y6 Teacher

Olivia Bartlett

Olivia Bartlett

Y6 Teacher

Sally Riseborough

Sally Riseborough

Y5 Teacher & SENCo

Tim Jeffery

Tim Jeffery

Y5 Teacher

Liz Hoodless

Liz Hoodless

Y6 TLA & ESSOM

Tracy Marsh

Tracy Marsh

Y6 TLA & Y5/6 HLTLA

Tara Smith

Tara Smith

Y5 TLA

Jeannette Randall

Jeannette Randall

Y5 TLA

Specialist Teaching, PPA & School Direct Team
Sarah Broome

Sarah Broome

PPA Teacher

Ryan Walters

Ryan Walters

PPA Teacher

Kathy May

Kathy May

Specialist Art Teacher

Alex Peacock

Alex Peacock

School Direct Trainee

Administration Team
Julie Legge

Julie Legge

Senior Administrator

Pam Puckey

Pam Puckey

Administrator

Bethany Lancaster

Bethany Lancaster

Administrative Assistant

Karen Bridge

Karen Bridge

Administration Assistant

Operations, Family Support & Facilities Management Team
Colin Ferguson

Colin Ferguson

Facilities Manager

Kelly Powell

Kelly Powell

Family Support Advisor

Liz Hoodless

Liz Hoodless

Educational Support Staff & Operations Manager

Extended School Clubs Team
Aly Mallet

Aly Mallet

Extended School Clubs Supervisor

Carol Harris

Carol Harris

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Cassie Beavan

Cassie Beavan

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Linda Fitt

Linda Fitt

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Playworker Team
Carol Harris

Carol Harris

Lead Playworker

Cassie Beavan

Cassie Beavan

Playworker

Christina Mewton

Christina Mewton

Playworker

Julie Dainty

Julie Dainty

Playworker

Kirsty Peters

Kirsty Peters

Lead Playworker

Stacey Toy

Stacey Toy

Lead Playworker

Leanne Duckett

Leanne Duckett

Playworker

Leanne Tapper

Leanne Tapper

Playworker

Lesley Skinner

Lesley Skinner

Lead Playworker

Kylie Gilbert-Edwards

Kylie Gilbert-Edwards

Playworker

Lydia Ferguson

Lydia Ferguson

Nursery TLA

Rebecca Pearson

Rebecca Pearson

Playworker

CaterEd Team
Carol Stott

Carol Stott

Kitchen Manager

Aly Mallett

Aly Mallett

Kitchen Assistant

Sarah Hillibrandt

Sarah Hillibrandt

Kitchen Assistant

Nicky Williams

Nicky Williams

Kitchen Assistant

Sarah Groom

Sarah Groom

Kitchen Assistant